当前您在: 主页 > 英语 >
[…] 63.9(h)(1)(i). You must send the notification of compliance status before the close of
business on the 30th day after the applicable compliance date specified in §
63.10881. The notification must include the following compliance certifications, as
applicable:
(1) “This facility has prepared, and will operate by, written material specifications for metallic scrap according to §63.10885(a)(1)” and/or “This facility has
prepared, and will operate by, written material specifications for general iron and steel scrap according to §
63.10885(a)(2).


(2) “This facility has prepared, and will operate by, written material specifications for the removal o
f mercury switches and a site-specific plan implementing
the material specifications according to §63.10885(b)(1) and/or “This facility participates in and purchases motor vehicle sc
rap only from scrap providers who
participate in a program for removal of mercury switches that has been approved by the Administrator according to §
63.10885(b)(2) and has prepared a plan
for participation in the EPA-
approved program according to §63.10885(b)(2)(iv)” and/or “The only materials from motor vehicles in the scrap ch
arged to a